Future Account


Benefits of Future Account with MOHANOKOR Microfinance Institution Plc.

  • Early Monthly Interest Withdrawal
  • Gain high interest rate
  • High financial security
  • Easy to manage cash flow

Qualifications

Deposit sevices can be access for everybody who is legal.

Have any of the requirement :

For Cambodian

  • Cambodian Identification Card which is valid
  • Passport or other related document which is valid.

For Foreigner

  • Having passport which is valid for at least 06 months
  • Having a residential document in Cambodia certified other related document which is valid
  • Having a phone, Fax/E-mail address.

For companies, Enterprise, Schools, and Government Institution.

Operation Currency KHR USD THB
Minimum Deposit Amount 100,000 25 1,000
Passbook Free
Bank Statement Free
Withholding Tax% Resident 6%, Non-Resident 14%
Early Redemption Provided at Saving Interest Rate

Interest Rate Per Annum

PeriodMonthly Interest Rate WithdrawalMaturity Interest Rate Withdrawal
KHRUSDKHRUSD
01 MonthN/AN/A3.50%3.00%
03 Months4.00%3.50%4.50%4.00%
06 Months5.50%5.00%6.00%5.50%
09 Months6.25%5.75%6.50%6.00%
12 Months7.00%6.75%7.50%7.25%
18 Months7.50%7.00%7.75%7.50%
24 Months7.75%7.50%8.00%7.75%
36 Months8.00%7.75%8.25%8.00%
48 Months8.25% 7.75%8.75%8.00%
60 Months8.50%7.75%9.25%8.00%